School Committee » School Committee Members

School Committee Members

 

Ashburnham Members Ashburnham Sign
 
Christine Eddy
Christine Eddy
School Committee Member - Ashburnham
Term: April 2020 - April 2023
- Equity, Diversity and Inclusion Subcommittee
- Budget and Finance Subcommittee (Chair)
- Curriculum and Achievement Subcommittee
 
Ellen Holmes
Ellen Holmes
School Committee Member - Ashburnham
Term: April 2020 - April 2023
- Budget and Finance Subcommittee
- Governance Subcommittee
- Curriculum and Achievement Subcommittee
 
Kyle Johnson
Kyle Johnson
School Committee Member (Chairperson) - Ashburnham
Term: April 2019 - April 2022
- Budget and Finance Subcommittee
- Curriculum and Achievement Subcommittee (Chair)
 
Winifred Kender
Winifred Kender
School Committee Member - Ashburnham
Term: April 2018 - April 2021
- Equity, Diversity and Inclusion Subcommittee (Chair)
- Policy Subcommittee
- Curriculum and Achievement Subcommittee
 
Jennifer Storm
Jennifer Storm
School Committee Member - Ashburnham
Term: April 2019 - April 2022
- Equity, Diversity and Inclusion Subcommittee
- Negotiations Subcommittee
- Governance Subcommittee
 
Westminster Members Westminster Sign
 
R. William Ewing
R. William Ewing
School Committee Member - Westminster
Term: April 2019 - April 2021
- Equity, Diversity and Inclusion Subcommittee
- Policy Subcommittee (Chair)
- Negotiations Subcommittee
 
Janet Smith
Janet Smith
School Committee Member - Westminster
Term: April 2019 - April 2022
- Negotiations Subcommittee
- Governance Subcommittee
- Curriculum and Achievement Subcommittee
 
AWRSD Logo
Kimberly Russo
School Committee Member - Westminster
Term: April 2020 - April 2023
- Equity, Diversity and Inclusion Subcommittee
- Policy Subcommittee
- Negotiations Subcommittee
 
Justin Sparks
Justin Sparks
School Committee Member (Vice Chairperson) - Westminster
Term: April 2020 - April 2023
- Policy Subcommittee
- Budget and Finance Subcommittee
- Governance Subcommittee (Chair)
 
Andrew Storm
Andrew Storm
School Committee Member (Secretary) - Westminster
Term: April 2019 - April 2022
- Policy Subcommittee
- Negotiations Subcommittee (Chair)
- Governance Subcommittee